Merlin Leonhardt

Merlin Leonhardt

Daniela Stibitz Management (Main agency)
Daniela Fruhmann
+43 1 3286360
office@stibitz-management.at
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
29-39 years
Year of birth
1988 (35 years)
Place of birth
Karlsruhe
Height (cm)
174
Weight (in kg)
72
Eye color
blue
Hair color
dark blond(e)
Hair length
Short
Place of residence
Berlin (DE), Stockholm (SE)
Housing options
Munich (DE), Vienna (AT), Paris (FR), London (GB), Zürich (CH), Berlin (DE)
Nationality
German, Swedish
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishSwedishFrench
Dialects
Badisch(native dialect)Berlin GermanIrish accentPfälzisch(native dialect)
Accents
AmericanEnglish
Instruments
GuitarTrumpet
Sport
BoxingHorse ridingJiu JitsuKarateMartial ArtsSurfingSwimming
Dance
Contemporary dance
Main profession
Actor
Singing
PopRockBluesSoul/RnB
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's licenses
A - Motorcycle, B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

2005 – 2009
Giles Foreman Centre for Acting

Film

Egghead Republic
Sgt. Barcoff (SR) Pella Kågerman, Hugo Lilja
Obsessor (AT)
Sven (HR) (MR) Matthias Wissmann Distribution: Dugly Habits
Torpedos Secret
Remmy Ruben Teshmar Distribution: Short
Krass Klassenfahrt
Ronny Felix Charin Distribution: Leonine, Odeon Fiction Casting Director: Tanja Schuh
Harold&Pinter
Harold/Pinter Ruben Teshmar, Merlin Leonhardt Distribution: Short
Welsh and Witt
Welsh Distribution: Short
1917
Soldat Muller Sam Mendes Distribution: Universal Casting Director: Nina Gold
Nightshift
Ben Svenja Heinrichs Distribution: Short

Television

Solo für Weiss - Tödliche Wahl
Supporting role Gunnar Fuß Producer: NetworkMovie Station: ZDF Casting Director: Lina Behr Written by: Paul Salisbury
Behringer und die Toten (TV movie (series))
Tristan Mangold (SR) Ralf Huettner Producer: Berit Walch Station: RTL Casting Director: Johanna Hellwig Written by: Berit Walch
Tatort - Wunderkind
Martin Liebeck (SR) Thomas Stiller Producer: Sappralot Productions Station: ARD Casting Director: Mai Seck
Unnoticed
Daniel Rübesam Station: ZDFneo Casting Director: Gwendolyn Clayton, Siegfried Wagner
Dr. Ballouz
Andreas Menck Station: ZDF Casting Director: Marc Schötteldreier
Notruf Hafenkante
Nico Zavelberg Station: ZDF Casting Director: Anna Kowalski
Soko Potsdam
Marco Stahl Max Hegewald Station: ZDF Casting Director: Ana Dávila
Dühnentod
Mike Wippler Ismail Sahin Station: RTL+ Casting Director: Iris Baumüller/die Besetzer
Künstliche Intelligenz - Die letzte Erfindung
Dr. Benji Christian Twente Station: ZDF Casting Director: Marc Schötteldreier
Zürich Krimi - Borchert und der verlorene Sohn
Dennis Roland Suso Richter Station: ARD Casting Director: Mai Sek
Harter Brocken - Der Waffendeal
Chris Blome Markus Sehr Station: ARD, Degeto Casting Director: Marc Schötteldreier
In Aller Freundschaft - Die junge Ärzte
Tino Sommer Hartwig van der Neut Station: ARD Casting Director: Anna Slater
SOKO Leipzig "Der Rattenfänger"
Marcel Horak Jörg Mielich Station: ZDF
Rampensau
Oliver Christian Werner Station: VOX Casting Director: Iris Baumüller
Lore 2
Lorenz Schlittenbauer Christoph Schrewe Station: Amazon Prime
Daheim in den Bergen
Frederik Michael Zens Station: ARD Degeto
All Blues
Trumpet Player Shazad Madon Station: DFFB
Arthurs's Gesetz
Basti Christian Zübert Station: TNT
Am Ende des Tages
Ben Svenja Heinrichs
Berlin Station 2
John David Coles Station: Epix
Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten
Till "Bommel" Kuhn diverse Station: RTL
4 Blocks
Junkie Marvin Kren Station: TNT
Involution
Aaron Pavel Khvaleev
Wannabe
Filip/Merlin (NR) (SR) Jannis Lenz Station: Filmakademie Wien
Rauchen kann tödlich sein
Dominik Steffen Grohmann Station: Hochschule Offenburg
Betty's Diagnose
Nico Zingelmann Station: Network Movie/ZDF
Krush
Boda Bronk/Kidney Krush (HR) (MR) Sverre Aune, William Lundahl Station: Met Film School
Printer
Simon (HR) (MR) Tom Janson Station: Tom Janson Produktion
Bergauf ist leichter als zu Fuß
Mann (HR) (MR) Max Mertens Station: AfB Film
Arri, 99 Problems
Tonmeister (NR) (SR) Cornelius Schick Station: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
DIE SEITE DE ANDEREN
Anton Stein (HR) (MR) Rolf Kasteleiner Station: LaPAMA
DER AUFTRITT
Dealer (NR) (SR) Igor Plischke Station: SBF
THE BURNED HAND TEACHES BEST
Sonny (HR) (MR) Gerardo Burmester Station: Met Film
Puls
Jan (NR) (SR) Till Gerstenberger Station: dffb
DES SCHLACHTERS OHREN
Georg (HR) (MR) Marius Staubach Station: DEKRA
ARTISCHOCKENHERZEN
Melissa Dubrin Station: dffb
U.M.P
Günter (HR) (MR) Fabian Joest Passamonte Station: Chaya Chabo Films
Gute Zeiten schlechte Zeiten
Diverse Station: RTL / UFA Serial Drama GmbH
7 TAGE
Katharina A. Popov Station: Kwer Filmproduktion
Viertelmonat
Erik (HR) (MR) Katharina A. Popov Station: Kwer Filmproduktion
TREFALL
Bruder (HR) (MR) Béla Baptiste Station: Filmakademie Wien
WIEDER ZU SPäT
Arkadiy Kreslov, Esther Jurkiewicz Station: Suite Black Factory
VON ZEIT ZU ZWEIT
Patrick (HR) (MR) Manuel Däbritz Station: Manuel Däbritz Produktion
UNAUSWEICHLICH
Jonas (HR) (MR) Arkadiy Kreslov Station: Sidney Barth Produktion
INGA LINDSTRöHM - DER TAG AM SEE
Ulli Baumann Station: ZDF / Bavaria Fernsehproduktion GmbH