Ben Artmann

Ben Artmann

Information

Year of birth
1982 (42 years)
Place of birth
Köln
Height (cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
66
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Cologne (DE)
Housing options
Munich (DE), Paris (FR), Düsseldorf (DE), Berlin (DE), Cologne (DE), Nuremberg (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
AustrianBadischKölsch(native dialect)NordenRheinischRuhr areaSaxon
Accents
AmericanEnglishPolishRussian
Sport
FishingBadmintonMountain hikingSkateboardSoccerSwimTable tennisAthleticsBilliardsClimbFencing (stage)Horse ridingNine-pin bowlingSquashStage combatTai chiRockclimbing
Dance
BalletDiscoSalsaStandard
Profession
Author, Facilitator, Actor, Speaker, Dubbing actor
Singing
ChoirPopRockA cappellaClassicMusical
Special skills
Fire-breathingMotorsportsStunt
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's licenses
AM - Trike, quad, microcars up to 45 km/h, B - Car
Other licenses
Fishing licence (fishing)

Credits

Primary professional training

2004
Schauspiel Zentrum Köln

Other professional training

Mark Zak

Awards

1.Preis beim Label Maison du Film Paris für "Paris 1969"
Contravision Filmfestival (nominated)
Theaterfestival Ratingen 1. Jurypreis und Publikumspreis (für Party mit totem Neger)

Film

Damals, 2020 (NOT RELEASED)
Flo (LR) Tobias Stubbe Producer: Quarantinos [de]
Cola oder Limo? (Short film)
Vater (SR) Anna Lena Höhne Producer: FH Fachhochschule Dortmund [de]
Paris, 1969 (Short film)
Andreas Baader (LR) Alexander Graeff Producer: Achab Films [fr]
Deutschlands große Clans - Die C & A Story (Documentary series)
Hans Riegel jr. (LR) Sebastian Dehnhardt Producer: Dehnhardt Film GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Nichts zu sagen (Short film)
B.E.N. (LR) Jens Kipper Producer: Act Pack Filmproduktion [de]
Eintagsfliege 1 (Short film)
Walze (LR) Nikolas Jürgens Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Alle rennen nach dem Glück (Short film)
Mark (SR) Laura Solbach Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Verbunden (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
1. Mann (LR) Marius Möller Producer: Marius Möller Produktion
Nice Try (Short film)
Freier (LR) Lilli Tautfest Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Die Suche nach (Short film)
junger Obdachloser (SR) Marius Möller Producer: Marius Möller Produktion
Ab jetzt sind wir anders (Cinema film)
Taxifahrer (SR) Sobo Swobodnik Producer: Guerilla Film Koop, Sobo Swobodnik [de]
Jepp (Short film)
Mischberger (SR) Jens Kipper Producer: Act Pack Filmproduktion [de]
Der Pokertisch (Short film)
Dieter (LR) Philipp Barth Producer: TH Nürnberg Georg Simon Ohm [de]
Kurierfahrt durch die Nacht (Short film)
Dr. Vogel (SR) Alexander Windeck Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Pro Nature (Short film)
Messie (LR) Sarah Grohnert Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]

Television

WaPo Duisburg (TV series)
Markus Franke (SR) Matthias Koßmehl Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH Station: ARD [de], WDR [de]
Crime Stories (Instagram-Serie) (Pilot)
Tillmann (SR) Max Rainer Producer: Y Media
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Lars Wagner (SR) diverse Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Wilsberg - Alles Lüge (TV movie (series))
Oliver Busch (SR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Rentnercops (TV series)
Stefan Berger (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Notarzt (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Detour (TV movie (series))
Bedienung Diner (SR) Nina Vukovic Producer: Siamanto Film GmbH [de]
Die Füchsin - Dunkle Fährte (TV movie (series))
Sebastian Papst (SR) Samira Radsi Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: WDR [de]
Lindenstraße (TV series)
Stefan Prescher (SR) diverse Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG Station: ARD [de]
Sechs auf einen Streich - Die Salzprinzessin (TV movie (series))
Mertin (SR) Zoltan Spirandelli Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], WDR [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
junger Schweizer Nico Zavelberg Producer: Action Concept GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Götz von Berlichingen (TV movie)
Marten (SR) Carlo Rola Producer: TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Tom Ballauf (LR) Verena S. Freytag Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Heldt (TV series)
Autoknacker (SR) Gero Weinreuter Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Jürgen Becker - Der dritte Bildungsweg (TV show)
Adam Anna Dayton Producer: Pro GmbH [de] Station: WDR [de]

Theater

Wir sind Borussia
Gerhard Delling Martin Maier-Bode Theater: Borussiapark Mönchengladbach (Red Box)
Immer Ärger mit der Prüfung
Herr Streng Siegdried Bast Theater: IHK Tourneetheater
Tosca
Tosca Michael Hewel Theater: Theater am Schlachthof, Neuss
Salome
Herodes Johann Wild Theater: Theater am Schlachthof, Neuss
Baal
Eckart Hiltrud Kissel Theater: Studiobühne Köln
Late Night Porno
erotische Lesung Ensemble Theater: Köln, Neuss, Heidelberg (diverse)
And Björk, of course
Hans Jens Kipper Theater: Arkadas Theater- Bühne der Kulturen, Köln
Frauen am Rande des Nervenzusammenbruchs
Polizist Jens Kipper Theater: Theater am Schlachthof, Neuss
Party mit totem Neger
Daniel Michael Hewel Theater: Theater am Schlachthof, Neuss
Sterntaler
Wolf (Straßenjunge) Johann Wild Theater: Theater am Schlachthof, Neuss
Kochen mit Elvis
Stuart Christian Fuchs Theater: Theater am Schlachthof, Neuss
Romeo und Julia
Romeo Martin Maier-Bode Theater: Theater am Schlachthof, Neuss
Hysterikon
diverse Michael Hewel Theater: Theater am Schlachthof, Neuss
Emil und die Detektive
Emil Jens Kipper Theater: Theater am Schlachthof, Neuss
Kick & Rush
Chrigel Bianca Künzel Theater: Theater am Schlachthof, Neuss
Das Attentat
Victor Rolf Bidinger Theater: Theater Orangerie im Volksgarten, Köln
Klassenfeind
Vollmond Sascha Bruhn Theater: Theater Orangerie im Volksgarten, Köln
4.48 Psychose
Er Ian Halcrow Theater: Theater Das Spielbrett, Köln
Der grüne Kakadu
Henri, Kommissar, Balthasar Svetlana Fourer Theater: Theater Das Spielbrett, Köln
Paul liebt Ly
Laurenz Wolfgang Trautwein Theater: Theater Das Spielbrett, Köln
Fegefeuer in Ingolstadt
diverse Thomas Wenzel Theater: Theater Das Spielbrett, Köln

Audio

False Memory (Speaker)
Producer: WDR
Peugeot Partner Wochen (Speaker)
Producer: Audioversum
Ghost Rockers (Dubbing)
Seppe (SR) Bettina Berger Producer: Studio 100 [be] Station: VRT [be]
When They Cry (Dubbing)
Radiomoderator (SR) Chiaki Kon Producer: Studio Deen Co., Ltd. [jp]
Der Apfel fällt nicht weit vom Krieg (Speaker)
Producer: WDR
Mia Grande Dr. Oetker (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Funk
Mr. Gay Syria (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandfunk Kultur
Die Revolution hat mich zum Künstler gemacht (Speaker)
Producer: WDR
Hexe Lilly feiert Weihnachten (Speaker)
Producer: Torus Synchron
Licht im August (William Faulkner) (Speaker)
Producer: SWR-Radio
Smart Electric Drive (Speaker)
Producer: Sprachlabor Audioproduktionen
Enlighten Us (Speaker)
Producer: Logo Synchron GmbH
Out of Mind (Speaker)
Producer: Logo Synchron GmbH
q3- Touch (Speaker)
Producer: Designjunkies
Immowelt- ein Teil von (Speaker)
Producer: Verena Kauzleben

Other

Bonjour Monsieur Baguette (Educational production)
Erik (LR) Lutz Rödig Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
Obi Weltgartentag
Obi Weltheimwerkertag
Sales Tagung
Walk & Win
Mazemirror - Glaring Youth (Music video)
Paul (LR) Benjamin Moreno Hornkohl Producer: Mathias Jakob Produktion
Gelbe Seiten
Porsche
Haribo Truck Tour

Commercial

QIAGEN - RNeasy (Industry movie)
Mann (SR) Arne Clasvogt Producer: Biz.Quit mediendesign GmbH
Sennheiser - Sound City (Commercial)
Rock-Boy (LR) Wolf Ehrhardt Producer: Biz.Quit mediendesign GmbH