Antoine Suarez-Pazos

Antoine Suarez-Pazos

Information

Acting age
26-46 years
Year of birth
1986 (37 years)
Place of birth
POITIERS
Height (cm)
176
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
blue
Hair color
black-brown
Hair length
Short
Place of residence
Lille (FR), Paris (FR)
Housing options
Barcelona (ES), Seville (ES), Madrid (ES), Brussels (BE), Toulouse (FR), Poitiers (FR), La Rochelle (FR), Rennes (FR), Marseille (FR), Montpellier (FR)
Nationality
French
Languages
French(native-language)EnglishSpanishGerman
Dance
Contemporary danceDiscoImprovisation danceContact ImprovisationRock & rollSalsaBachataCharlestonForró
Profession
Actor, Clown
Singing
ChansonSprechgesangA cappella
Special skills
ChoreographyEntertainerImprovisation
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Professional background

EPSAD : École Professionnelle Supérieure d'Art Dramatique dirigée par Stuart Seide à Lille (Devenue Ecole du Nord dirigée par Christophe Rauck puis David Bobee). Formation professionnelle suivie de 2009 à 2012. DNSPC (Diplôme National Supérieur Professionnel de Comédien)

Other professional training

Licence Arts et Culture Universté de Lille
Groupes de recherche chorégraphique université de Poitiers, Festival à corps.
Conservatoire à Rayonnement Régional de Théâtre de Poitiers
Conservatoire à Rayonnement Régional de Danse de Poitiers

Film

Entrez dans la danse, (Short film)
L'Amant (LR) Marie Kalfon Producer: Les Rencontres Audiovisuelles Written by: Marie Kalfon
Le Dogue noir (Short film)
Le Roi Arthur (LR) Henri Genty Producer: I.SHOT films Written by: Henri Genty
Pot de départ (Short film)
Un Marin (SR) Éric Deschamps Producer: Dick Laurent Written by: Éric Deschamps
Black Bomb A (Music video)
Le Reporter (LR) Martin Genty Producer: I.SHOT films
Drôle d'endroit pour un canari, (Short film)
l'hôte (LR) Charles Blondel Producer: Dick Laurent
Les bons garçons (Short film)
Nicolas Couillard (SR) Baptiste Ribrault Producer: femis
Sacha l'ours (Short film)
le Chasseur (LR) Henry Desaunay Producer: Salaud Morisset

Television

L'absente (TV series)
Ouvrier (OR) Karim Ouaret Producer: ESCAZAL FILMS Station: France 2 Distribution: France TV Casting Director: Élodie Percheron - Chiomento Written by: Delinda Jacobs
Elles… Les filles du Plessis (TV movie)
Le Serveur (SRE) Bénédicte Delmas Producer: K’ien Productions Station: France 2 Casting Director: Christine DUQUESNE Written by: Bénédicte Delmas et Sylvie Granotier
Les petits meurtres d'Agatha Christie (TV series)
Policier (OR) Éric Woreth Producer: ESCAZAL FILMS Distribution: France TV Casting Director: Élodie Percheron - Chiomento Written by: Sylvie Simon

Theater

Tenir Debout (Drama)
Leading role Grégory Cinus Producer: Les Tambours Battants Written by: Grégory Cinus
Two_be , et si nos ombres pouvaient parler (Drama)
Antoine (LR) Antoine et Guillaume Suarez-Pazos Producer: Les Bourgeois de Kiev Theater: Le théâtre du Prato, Lille Written by: Antoine, Guillaume et Aymeri Suarez-Pazos
L'homme qui rit
Nicless, Un geolier, un serviteur, un juge, un noble (SR) Claire Danscoine Producer: Théâtre de la Licorne Theater: Le Bateau feu, Dunkerque Written by: Victor Hugo, adaptation Francis Peduzzi
Las Baccantes el grito de la libertad
Supporting role José Luis Mudara Producer: Sensa Teatro Laboratorio Theater: Teatro de Sevilla Written by: Adapté d'Euripide
Temps-Espace-Existence (Drama)
L'orateur (LR) Antoine Suarez-Pazos et Thomas Le Gloannec Producer: Les Bourgeois de Kiev Written by: Daniil Harms
L'heure du ZugZwang, ce n'est ni fait, ni à faire (Drama)
Zwang (LR) Romans Suarez-Pazos Producer: Les Bourgeois de Kiev Written by: Antoine Suarez-Pazos et Thomas Le Gloannec
La Supplication (Drama)
Un soldat, un ingénieur, un scientifique, un villageois (LR) Stéphanie Loïc Producer: Théâtre du Nord / EPSAD Theater: Théâtre du Nord, Lille Written by: Svetlana Alexeievitch
La Bonne âme de Setchouan
Yang Sun, l'agent de Police (LR) Stuart Seide Producer: Théâtre du Nord / EPSAD Theater: Théâtre du Nord, Lille Written by: Bertold Brecht
Les Sept contre Thèbes (Drama)
Etéocle (LR) Bernard Sobel Theater: Théâtre du Nord, Lille Written by: Eschyle
Goldoni/Strehler les mémoires (Drama)
Goldoni jeune (LR) Giorgio Ferrara, Jean Claude Penchenat Producer: Théâtre Montparnasse, Institut Culturel d'Italie Theater: Théâtre Montparnasse, Paris Written by: Carlo Goldoni, Giorgio Strehler, Myriam Tanant.